RRC NR Various Trade Apprentice Online Form 2021

RRC NR

RRC NR Various Trade Apprentice Online Form 2021 For 3093 Post

Railway RRC NR Apprentice Recruitment 2021

www.Jobcutter.com

Railway Recruitment Cell (RRC), Northern Railway has announced the recruitment of Apprentice vacancies under the Apprenticeship Act 1961. Interested candidates can fill the online form by visiting the official website of Northern Railway (RRC) given below till 20 October.

Important Dates

  • Application Begin – 20/09/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online – 20/10/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date – 20/10/2021
  • Merit List – 09/11/2021

Application Fee

• UR/ OBC – Rs. 100/-
• SC/ ST/ PH/ All Female – Rs. 00/-

  • Pay the Examination Fees Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Fees Mode Only.

Age Limit

• Minimum – 15 years

• Maximum – 24 years

• Age Relaxation – As Per Rules

Post Name – Apprentice Recruitment 2021

Number of Posts – 3093 Post

Qualification – Candidates should possess SSC/ Matriculation/ 10th class examination or its equivalent and ITI (Relevant Trades).

RRC NR Apprentice Recruitment 2021 Unit Wise Vacancy Details

Cluster Lucknow (LKO)

Division NameGeneral (UR)SCSTOBCTotal
LKO Div167522492335
Bridge Workshop, LKO2307021143
C&W Shop AMV LKO202720298374
Locomotive Workshop CB/LKO177650289333
Locomotive Workshop ELECT-CB/LKO121440159225

Cluster Ambala (UMB)

Division NameGeneral (UR)SCSTOBCTotal
JUDW Workshop (Cluster Ambala)224850111420

Cluster Delhi DLI

Division NameGeneral (UR)SCSTOBCTotal
Bridge Workshop, TKJ3611041465
TMC Line0602010312
C&W/NSDL72211139143
C&W / DLI3811062075
C&W/DEE DLI DIV2206031142
C&W HNZM3410051867
Electric Loco Shed / GZB (DLI DIV)57170831113
EMU / GZB (DLI / DIV)57160829110
DSL SHED / TKD DLI DIV54150829106
DSL SHED / SSB DLI DIV3109041761

Cluster Firozpur (FZR)

Division NameGeneral (UR)SCSTOBCTotal
DMU CAR Base, JUC (FZR DIV)321200549
C&W Workshop FZR DIV542100984
DSL SHED LDH FZR DIV13554025214
Workshop Mech. ASR8439041164
Bridge Workshop JUC3308031458

MEDICAL FITNESS & PHYSICAL STANDARDS

A person shall be ELIGIBLE for being trained under the Apprentices Act 1961 and Apprenticeship Rules 1992 as amended from time to time if he/she satisfies the minimum standards of physical fitness as prescribed in the aforesaid Act and Rules and the standards prescribed for imparting training to the relevant trades. The candidate may be advised to bring a medical certificate at the time of Document Verification in the prescribed format as per Apprentice Act 1961 and Para 4 of Apprentice Rules 1992 (As amended from time to time) the medical certificate should be signed by Govt. authorized doctor (GAZ), not below the rank of Assistant Surgeon of Central/State Hospital

HOW TO APPLY

Railway Recruitment Cell RRC NR Delhi Region Various Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2021. Candidate Can Apply Between 20/09/2021 to 20/10/2021

Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Jobs Application Form in RRC Delhi NR Trade Apprentice Recruitment 2021.

Kindly Check and Collect the All documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.

Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.

Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.

If Candidate Are Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Pay and Complete Your Form

Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Vacancy Notification Before Apply Online.

Check Application StatusClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!